Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Carvin, FranceCarvinFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCarvin France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Carvin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Carvin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Carvin
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Carvin

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Carvin

Sunset

10:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karven
  • ka er wan
  • karfayn
  • karwyn
  • Карвен
  • كارفاين
  • کاروین
  • 卡尔万

Country

Carvin is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

18,561 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Carvin (Département du Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 119 km
Antwerpen ... 141 km
Paris ... 187 km
Rotterdam ... 199 km
The Hague ... 205 km
Utrecht ... 247 km
Aachen ... 252 km
Amsterdam ... 259 km
City of London ... 269 km
Islington ... 271 km
London ... 271 km
Mönchengladbach ... 289 km
Düsseldorf ... 316 km
Duisburg ... 322 km
Köln ... 324 km
Bonn ... 333 km
Essen ... 342 km
Wuppertal ... 348 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 352 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 356 km
Bochum ... 358 km
Dortmund ... 378 km
Leicester ... 404 km
Münster ... 407 km
Coventry ... 416 km
Wiesbaden ... 426 km
Strasbourg ... 437 km
Hull ... 445 km
Birmingham ... 446 km
Mannheim ... 456 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries