Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Noyelles-sous-Lens, FranceNoyelles-sous-LensFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inNoyelles-sous-Lens France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Noyelles-sous-Lens to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Noyelles-sous-Lens

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Noyelles-sous-Lens
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Noyelles-sous-Lens

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Noyelles-sous-Lens

Sunset

10:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Noielles-dsous-Lins
  • Noyelles
  • Noyelles-sous-Lens
  • Noïelles-dsous-Lins
  • Nuael'-su-Lan
  • Nuajel'-su-Lans
  • nu wa ye er su lang si
  • nwylys sws lyns
  • Нуаель-су-Лан
  • Нуайель-су-Ланс
  • Нуаєль-су-Лан
  • نويليس سوس لينس
  • 努瓦耶尔苏朗斯

Country

Noyelles-sous-Lens is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,467 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Noyelles-sous-Lens (Département du Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 127 km
Antwerpen ... 151 km
Paris ... 179 km
Rotterdam ... 209 km
The Hague ... 215 km
Utrecht ... 257 km
Aachen ... 260 km
City of London ... 266 km
Islington ... 268 km
London ... 268 km
Amsterdam ... 268 km
Mönchengladbach ... 298 km
Düsseldorf ... 325 km
Duisburg ... 331 km
Köln ... 331 km
Bonn ... 340 km
Essen ... 350 km
Wuppertal ... 356 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 361 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 364 km
Bochum ... 367 km
Dortmund ... 387 km
Leicester ... 402 km
Coventry ... 413 km
Münster ... 416 km
Wiesbaden ... 432 km
Strasbourg ... 440 km
Birmingham ... 444 km
Hull ... 446 km
Bristol ... 452 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries