Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Nicolas, FranceSaint-NicolasFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Nicolas France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Nicolas to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Nicolas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Nicolas
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Nicolas

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Nicolas

Sunset

10:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saint Nicolas Les Arras
  • Saint-Nicolas
  • Saint-Nicolas-lez-Arras
  • Saint-Nicolas-lèz-Arras

Country

Saint-Nicolas is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,791 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Nicolas (Département du Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 140 km
Paris ... 164 km
Antwerpen ... 165 km
Rotterdam ... 225 km
The Hague ... 230 km
City of London ... 266 km
Islington ... 268 km
London ... 268 km
Aachen ... 270 km
Utrecht ... 272 km
Amsterdam ... 284 km
Mönchengladbach ... 309 km
Düsseldorf ... 336 km
Köln ... 341 km
Duisburg ... 343 km
Bonn ... 349 km
Essen ... 362 km
Wuppertal ... 367 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 372 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 376 km
Bochum ... 378 km
Dortmund ... 398 km
Leicester ... 405 km
Coventry ... 414 km
Münster ... 429 km
Wiesbaden ... 439 km
Strasbourg ... 441 km
Birmingham ... 445 km
Bristol ... 449 km
Hull ... 454 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries