Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bruay-la-Buissière, FranceBruay-la-BuissièreFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBruay-la-Buissière France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bruay-la-Buissière to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bruay-la-Buissière

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bruay-la-Buissière
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Bruay-la-Buissière

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Bruay-la-Buissière

Sunset

10:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brije la Bisjer
  • Brjue-la-Bjuis'er
  • Brjueh-la-Bjuis'er
  • Brouay-lBussiere
  • Brouay-lBussière
  • Bruay-en-Artois
  • beulwielabisieleu
  • brway la bwysyr
  • brwy lbwyysyr
  • brwyh-la-bwyysyyr
  • bu lu ai la bi xi ai
  • buryue=ra=byuishieru
  • Брије ла Бисјер
  • Брюе-ла-Бюисьер
  • Брюе-ла-Бюїсьєр
  • Брюэ-ла-Бюисьер
  • بروئه-لا-بوئیسییر
  • برواي لا بويسير
  • بروی لبوئیسیر
  • ブリュエ=ラ=ビュイシエール
  • 布律埃拉比西埃
  • 브뤼에라비시에르

Country

Bruay-la-Buissière is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

24,474 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bruay-la-Buissière (Département du Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 150 km
Antwerpen ... 169 km
Paris ... 181 km
Rotterdam ... 222 km
The Hague ... 225 km
City of London ... 240 km
Islington ... 242 km
London ... 242 km
Utrecht ... 272 km
Amsterdam ... 280 km
Aachen ... 285 km
Mönchengladbach ... 321 km
Düsseldorf ... 348 km
Duisburg ... 354 km
Köln ... 356 km
Bonn ... 365 km
Essen ... 373 km
Leicester ... 379 km
Wuppertal ... 380 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 383 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 387 km
Coventry ... 388 km
Bochum ... 390 km
Dortmund ... 410 km
Birmingham ... 419 km
Bristol ... 426 km
Hull ... 427 km
Münster ... 438 km
Wolverhampton ... 440 km
Sheffield ... 453 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries