Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Gorgue, FranceLa GorgueFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Gorgue France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in La Gorgue to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Gorgue

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in La Gorgue
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise La Gorgue

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset La Gorgue

Sunset

10:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • De Gorge
  • Gorg
  • Gorgue
  • La Gorgue
  • La-Gorg
  • la ge er ge
  • Горг
  • Ла-Горг
  • 拉戈尔格

Country

La Gorgue is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,327 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Gorgue (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 133 km
Antwerpen ... 150 km
Paris ... 199 km
Rotterdam ... 200 km
The Hague ... 203 km
City of London ... 245 km
Islington ... 247 km
London ... 247 km
Utrecht ... 251 km
Amsterdam ... 259 km
Aachen ... 270 km
Mönchengladbach ... 305 km
Düsseldorf ... 332 km
Duisburg ... 336 km
Köln ... 341 km
Bonn ... 351 km
Essen ... 356 km
Wuppertal ... 363 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 366 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 370 km
Bochum ... 372 km
Leicester ... 379 km
Coventry ... 391 km
Dortmund ... 393 km
Münster ... 419 km
Hull ... 420 km
Birmingham ... 422 km
Bristol ... 435 km
Wolverhampton ... 443 km
Wiesbaden ... 447 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries