Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Isbergues, FranceIsberguesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inIsbergues France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Isbergues to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Isbergues

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Isbergues
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Isbergues

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Isbergues

Sunset

10:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Iberque
  • Isberg
  • Isbergues
  • asbyrjws
  • yi si bei ge
  • Ісберг
  • Исберг
  • إسبيرجوس
  • 伊斯贝格

Country

Isbergues is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

10,067 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Isbergues (Département du Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 154 km
Antwerpen ... 169 km
Paris ... 195 km
Rotterdam ... 216 km
The Hague ... 218 km
City of London ... 227 km
Islington ... 229 km
London ... 229 km
Utrecht ... 268 km
Amsterdam ... 274 km
Aachen ... 291 km
Mönchengladbach ... 325 km
Düsseldorf ... 352 km
Duisburg ... 356 km
Köln ... 361 km
Leicester ... 363 km
Bonn ... 372 km
Coventry ... 374 km
Essen ... 376 km
Wuppertal ... 384 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 386 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 390 km
Bochum ... 393 km
Birmingham ... 405 km
Hull ... 410 km
Dortmund ... 413 km
Bristol ... 415 km
Wolverhampton ... 426 km
Sheffield ... 437 km
Münster ... 439 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries