Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marles-les-Mines, FranceMarles-les-MinesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMarles-les-Mines France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Marles-les-Mines to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Marles-les-Mines

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Marles-les-Mines
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Marles-les-Mines

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Marles-les-Mines

Sunset

10:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Marl'-le-Min
  • Marles
  • Marles-les-Mines
  • ma er lei lai mi ne
  • marlys lyh mynys
  • Марль-ле-Мин
  • Марль-ле-Мін
  • مارليس ليه مينيس
  • 马尔勒莱米讷

Country

Marles-les-Mines is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,198 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Marles-les-Mines (Département du Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 153 km
Antwerpen ... 171 km
Paris ... 183 km
Rotterdam ... 222 km
The Hague ... 225 km
City of London ... 236 km
Islington ... 238 km
London ... 238 km
Utrecht ... 273 km
Amsterdam ... 281 km
Aachen ... 288 km
Mönchengladbach ... 324 km
Düsseldorf ... 351 km
Duisburg ... 356 km
Köln ... 359 km
Bonn ... 368 km
Leicester ... 375 km
Essen ... 376 km
Wuppertal ... 383 km
Coventry ... 384 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 386 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 390 km
Bochum ... 392 km
Dortmund ... 412 km
Birmingham ... 415 km
Bristol ... 422 km
Hull ... 423 km
Wolverhampton ... 436 km
Münster ... 440 km
Sheffield ... 449 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries