Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lillers, FranceLillersFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLillers France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lillers to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lillers

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lillers
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Lillers

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Lillers

Sunset

10:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lie
  • Liller
  • Lillers
  • li lai er
  • lylyrs
  • Лие
  • Лиллер
  • Ліє
  • ليليرس
  • 利莱尔

Country

Lillers is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

10,104 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lillers (Département du Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 153 km
Antwerpen ... 170 km
Paris ... 189 km
Rotterdam ... 219 km
The Hague ... 222 km
City of London ... 231 km
Islington ... 233 km
London ... 233 km
Utrecht ... 270 km
Amsterdam ... 278 km
Aachen ... 290 km
Mönchengladbach ... 325 km
Düsseldorf ... 352 km
Duisburg ... 356 km
Köln ... 360 km
Leicester ... 369 km
Bonn ... 370 km
Essen ... 376 km
Coventry ... 379 km
Wuppertal ... 383 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 386 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 390 km
Bochum ... 393 km
Birmingham ... 410 km
Dortmund ... 413 km
Hull ... 417 km
Bristol ... 418 km
Wolverhampton ... 431 km
Münster ... 440 km
Sheffield ... 443 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries