Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Annezin, FranceAnnezinFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inAnnezin France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Annezin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Annezin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Annezin
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Annezin

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Annezin

Sunset

10:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ann'zin
  • Annezen
  • Annezin
  • Annezin-les-Bethune
  • Annezin-lès-Béthune
  • Annzen
  • Ann’zin
  • Anzen
  • a ne zan
  • anyzyn
  • Анзен
  • Аннезен
  • Аннзен
  • أنيزين
  • 阿讷赞

Country

Annezin is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,672 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Annezin (Département du Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 143 km
Antwerpen ... 162 km
Paris ... 186 km
Rotterdam ... 214 km
The Hague ... 217 km
City of London ... 243 km
Islington ... 245 km
London ... 245 km
Utrecht ... 264 km
Amsterdam ... 273 km
Aachen ... 279 km
Mönchengladbach ... 315 km
Düsseldorf ... 342 km
Duisburg ... 347 km
Köln ... 350 km
Bonn ... 359 km
Essen ... 366 km
Wuppertal ... 373 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 377 km
Leicester ... 380 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 380 km
Bochum ... 383 km
Coventry ... 390 km
Dortmund ... 403 km
Birmingham ... 421 km
Hull ... 426 km
Bristol ... 430 km
Münster ... 431 km
Wolverhampton ... 442 km
Sheffield ... 453 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries