Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Barlin, FranceBarlinFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBarlin France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Barlin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Barlin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Barlin
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Barlin

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Barlin

Sunset

10:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barlen
  • Barlin
  • ba lan
  • barlyn
  • Барлен
  • بارلين
  • 巴兰

Country

Barlin is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,734 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Barlin (Département du Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 146 km
Antwerpen ... 166 km
Paris ... 178 km
Rotterdam ... 220 km
The Hague ... 224 km
City of London ... 247 km
Islington ... 249 km
London ... 249 km
Utrecht ... 270 km
Amsterdam ... 279 km
Aachen ... 280 km
Mönchengladbach ... 317 km
Düsseldorf ... 344 km
Duisburg ... 349 km
Köln ... 351 km
Bonn ... 360 km
Essen ... 369 km
Wuppertal ... 375 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 379 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 383 km
Leicester ... 385 km
Bochum ... 385 km
Coventry ... 395 km
Dortmund ... 405 km
Birmingham ... 425 km
Bristol ... 432 km
Hull ... 433 km
Münster ... 434 km
Wolverhampton ... 447 km
Wiesbaden ... 453 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries