Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Liévin, FranceLiévinFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLiévin France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Liévin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Liévin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Liévin
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Liévin

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Liévin

Sunset

10:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • L'even
  • Levin
  • Lieven
  • Lievin
  • Lijeven
  • Liévin
  • Lévin
  • lie wan
  • liebaeng
  • lyfyn
  • lyywn
  • rievu~an
  • Лиевен
  • Лијевен
  • Льевен
  • Льєвен
  • ليفين
  • لیئون
  • リエヴァン
  • 列萬
  • 리에뱅

Country

Liévin is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

34,370 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Liévin (Département du Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 135 km
Antwerpen ... 157 km
Paris ... 176 km
Rotterdam ... 214 km
The Hague ... 220 km
City of London ... 260 km
Islington ... 262 km
London ... 262 km
Utrecht ... 263 km
Aachen ... 268 km
Amsterdam ... 274 km
Mönchengladbach ... 305 km
Düsseldorf ... 332 km
Duisburg ... 338 km
Köln ... 339 km
Bonn ... 347 km
Essen ... 358 km
Wuppertal ... 364 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 368 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 372 km
Bochum ... 374 km
Dortmund ... 394 km
Leicester ... 397 km
Coventry ... 408 km
Münster ... 424 km
Birmingham ... 438 km
Wiesbaden ... 440 km
Hull ... 443 km
Bristol ... 446 km
Strasbourg ... 446 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries