Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hénin-Beaumont, FranceHénin-BeaumontFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inHénin-Beaumont France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hénin-Beaumont to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hénin-Beaumont

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hénin-Beaumont
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Hénin-Beaumont

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Hénin-Beaumont

Sunset

10:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehnen-Bomon
  • Enen Bomon
  • Enen-Bomon
  • Henin-Beaumont
  • Henin-Lietard
  • Hinnin-Biaumont
  • Hénin-Beaumont
  • Hénin-Liétard
  • L'Humanite
  • L'Humanité
  • ai nan bo meng
  • ann bwmwn
  • ann-bwmwn
  • enaengbomong
  • enan=bomon
  • hynan bwmwnt
  • Енен Бомон
  • Енен-Бомон
  • Энен-Бомон
  • انن بومون
  • انن-بومون
  • هينان بومونت
  • エナン=ボーモン
  • 埃南博蒙
  • 에냉보몽

Country

Hénin-Beaumont is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

25,371 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hénin-Beaumont (Département du Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 121 km
Antwerpen ... 146 km
Paris ... 179 km
Rotterdam ... 206 km
The Hague ... 212 km
Utrecht ... 253 km
Aachen ... 253 km
Amsterdam ... 265 km
City of London ... 273 km
Islington ... 275 km
London ... 276 km
Mönchengladbach ... 291 km
Düsseldorf ... 318 km
Köln ... 324 km
Duisburg ... 325 km
Bonn ... 333 km
Essen ... 344 km
Wuppertal ... 350 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 354 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 358 km
Bochum ... 360 km
Dortmund ... 380 km
Leicester ... 410 km
Münster ... 410 km
Coventry ... 420 km
Wiesbaden ... 425 km
Strasbourg ... 433 km
Birmingham ... 451 km
Hull ... 452 km
Mannheim ... 453 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries