Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bully-les-Mines, FranceBully-les-MinesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBully-les-Mines France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bully-les-Mines to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bully-les-Mines

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bully-les-Mines
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Bully-les-Mines

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Bully-les-Mines

Sunset

10:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bili le Men
  • Bjulli-le-Min
  • Bully
  • Bully-les-Mines
  • bi li lai mi ne
  • bwly lyh mynys
  • Били ле Мен
  • Бюлли-ле-Мин
  • Бюллі-ле-Мін
  • بولي ليه مينيس
  • 比利莱米讷

Country

Bully-les-Mines is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

11,975 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bully-les-Mines (Département du Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 138 km
Antwerpen ... 159 km
Paris ... 178 km
Rotterdam ... 215 km
The Hague ... 220 km
City of London ... 255 km
Islington ... 257 km
London ... 257 km
Utrecht ... 264 km
Aachen ... 271 km
Amsterdam ... 274 km
Mönchengladbach ... 309 km
Düsseldorf ... 336 km
Duisburg ... 341 km
Köln ... 343 km
Bonn ... 351 km
Essen ... 361 km
Wuppertal ... 367 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 371 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 375 km
Bochum ... 377 km
Leicester ... 392 km
Dortmund ... 398 km
Coventry ... 403 km
Münster ... 427 km
Birmingham ... 433 km
Hull ... 439 km
Bristol ... 441 km
Wiesbaden ... 444 km
Strasbourg ... 451 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries