Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Loos-en-Gohelle, FranceLoos-en-GohelleFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLoos-en-Gohelle France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Loos-en-Gohelle to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Loos-en-Gohelle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Loos-en-Gohelle
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Loos-en-Gohelle

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Loos-en-Gohelle

Sunset

10:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Loo-in-Gohelle
  • Loos
  • Loos-an-Goel'
  • Loos-en-Gohelle
  • Los-an-Goehl'
  • luo sang ge ai lei
  • lws an jwhyl
  • Лоос-ан-Гоель
  • Лос-ан-Гоэль
  • لوس إن جوهيل
  • 洛桑戈埃勒

Country

Loos-en-Gohelle is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,150 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Loos-en-Gohelle (Département du Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 132 km
Antwerpen ... 154 km
Paris ... 181 km
Rotterdam ... 211 km
The Hague ... 216 km
City of London ... 259 km
Utrecht ... 259 km
Islington ... 261 km
London ... 261 km
Aachen ... 266 km
Amsterdam ... 270 km
Mönchengladbach ... 303 km
Düsseldorf ... 330 km
Duisburg ... 336 km
Köln ... 337 km
Bonn ... 346 km
Essen ... 356 km
Wuppertal ... 362 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 366 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 369 km
Bochum ... 372 km
Dortmund ... 392 km
Leicester ... 396 km
Coventry ... 406 km
Münster ... 421 km
Birmingham ... 437 km
Wiesbaden ... 439 km
Hull ... 440 km
Bristol ... 445 km
Strasbourg ... 447 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries