Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lille, FranceLilleFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLille France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lille to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lille

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lille
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Lille

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Lille

Sunset

10:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Lil'
  • Insula
  • LIL
  • Lil
  • Lila
  • Lile
  • Lilis
  • Lill
  • Lill'
  • Lilla
  • Lille
  • Lillo
  • Rijsel
  • Risel
  • Rysel
  • li er
  • lil
  • lil.
  • lila
  • lili
  • lly
  • lyl
  • riru
  • Λιλ
  • Горад Ліль
  • Лил
  • Лилль
  • Лілль
  • Լիլ
  • ליל
  • للی
  • ليل
  • لیل
  • लील
  • ਲੀਲ
  • லீல்
  • ลีล
  • ლილი
  • リール
  • 里尔
  • 里爾

Country

Lille is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

228,328 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lille (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 106 km
Antwerpen ... 126 km
Rotterdam ... 182 km
The Hague ... 188 km
Paris ... 204 km
Utrecht ... 231 km
Amsterdam ... 242 km
Aachen ... 243 km
City of London ... 270 km
Islington ... 272 km
London ... 273 km
Mönchengladbach ... 278 km
Düsseldorf ... 305 km
Duisburg ... 310 km
Köln ... 314 km
Bonn ... 324 km
Essen ... 330 km
Wuppertal ... 337 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 340 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 343 km
Bochum ... 346 km
Dortmund ... 366 km
Münster ... 394 km
Leicester ... 402 km
Coventry ... 415 km
Wiesbaden ... 420 km
Hull ... 437 km
Strasbourg ... 438 km
Birmingham ... 446 km
Mannheim ... 452 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries