Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mouscron, BelgiumMouscronBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inMouscron Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mouscron to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mouscron

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Mouscron
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Mouscron

Sunrise

8:20 am

Local time
Sunset Mouscron

Sunset

4:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MWW
  • Moeschroen
  • Moeschroên
  • Moeskroen
  • Moucron
  • Mouscron
  • Mukronas
  • Musera
  • Muskron
  • Muskrono
  • museukeulong
  • musukuron
  • mwzkrwn
  • Мускрон
  • موزکرون
  • ムスクロン
  • 무스크롱

Country

Mouscron is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

52,069 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mouscron (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 93 km
Antwerpen ... 109 km
Rotterdam ... 165 km
The Hague ... 171 km
Utrecht ... 214 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 218 km
Paris ... 220 km
Amsterdam ... 225 km
Aachen ... 231 km
Mönchengladbach ... 264 km
Islington ... 279 km
London ... 280 km
Düsseldorf ... 291 km
Brent ... 295 km
Duisburg ... 295 km
Köln ... 301 km
Bonn ... 312 km
Essen ... 315 km
Luton ... 316 km
Wuppertal ... 321 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 323 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 329 km
Bochum ... 331 km
Reading ... 344 km
Dortmund ... 352 km
Münster ... 379 km
Leicester ... 405 km
Wiesbaden ... 410 km
Coventry ... 420 km
Nottingham ... 425 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries