Wevelgem, Belgium Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Wevelgem, Belgium Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders

What time is it?

Current local time in
Wevelgem, Belgium

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wevelgem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Wevelgem: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise Wevelgem

Sunrise

8:12 am

Local time
Sunset Wevelgem

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vevel'geme
  • Vevelgem
  • Wevelgem
  • Wevelghem
  • Wevelhem
  • wei fu er hai mu
  • Вевелгем
  • Вевельгеме
  • 韦弗尔海姆

Country

Wevelgem is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

30,954 People

Cities around Wevelgem (Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 95 km
Antwerpen ... 110 km
Rotterdam ... 163 km
The Hague ... 168 km
Utrecht ... 212 km
Amsterdam ... 222 km
Paris ... 224 km
Aachen ... 234 km
Mönchengladbach ... 266 km
City of London ... 273 km
Islington ... 274 km
London ... 275 km
Düsseldorf ... 293 km
Duisburg ... 297 km
Köln ... 304 km
Bonn ... 315 km
Essen ... 317 km
Wuppertal ... 325 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 326 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 330 km
Bochum ... 333 km
Dortmund ... 353 km
Münster ... 379 km
Leicester ... 399 km
Coventry ... 414 km
Wiesbaden ... 415 km
Hull ... 429 km
Strasbourg ... 441 km
Birmingham ... 446 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries