Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wattrelos, FranceWattrelosFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inWattrelos France

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wattrelos to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wattrelos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Wattrelos
Today, January 20, 2021

Sunrise Wattrelos

Sunrise

8:37 am

Local time
Sunset Wattrelos

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vatrelo
  • Vatrlo
  • Vattrelo
  • Wattrelos
  • wa te lei luo
  • wateulello
  • wattoruro
  • wtrwlw
  • Ватрело
  • Ватрло
  • Ваттрело
  • وترولو
  • ワットルロー
  • 瓦特勒洛
  • 와트렐로

Country

Wattrelos is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

42,826 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wattrelos (North, Hauts-de-France)

Brussels ... 92 km
Antwerpen ... 111 km
Rotterdam ... 169 km
The Hague ... 175 km
Paris ... 215 km
Utrecht ... 216 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 221 km
Amsterdam ... 228 km
Aachen ... 230 km
Mönchengladbach ... 264 km
Islington ... 282 km
London ... 282 km
Düsseldorf ... 291 km
Duisburg ... 295 km
Brent ... 297 km
Köln ... 300 km
Bonn ... 311 km
Essen ... 315 km
Luton ... 319 km
Wuppertal ... 321 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 323 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 329 km
Bochum ... 332 km
Reading ... 346 km
Dortmund ... 352 km
Münster ... 379 km
Leicester ... 409 km
Wiesbaden ... 409 km
Coventry ... 423 km
Nottingham ... 429 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries