Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Toulon, FranceToulonFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inToulon France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Toulon to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Toulon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Toulon
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Toulon

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Toulon

Sunset

9:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Tulon
  • Port-la-Montagne
  • TLN
  • Telo Martius
  • Tolo
  • Tolon
  • Tolone
  • Toló
  • Tolón
  • Toulon
  • Toulon-sur-Mer
  • Tulon
  • Tulona
  • Tulonas
  • Tuluni
  • to~uron
  • tu lng
  • tu lun
  • tulam
  • tullong
  • tulom
  • tulon
  • twlwn
  • Τουλόν
  • Горад Тулон
  • Тулон
  • Տուլոն
  • טולון
  • تولون
  • طولون
  • तुलाँ
  • तुलों
  • துலோன்
  • ടൂളാൻ
  • ตูลง
  • ტულონი
  • トゥーロン
  • 土伦
  • 土倫
  • 툴롱

Country

Toulon is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

168,701 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Toulon (Département du Var, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 49 km
Nice ... 125 km
Turin ... 257 km
Genoa ... 279 km
Lyon ... 303 km
Eixample ... 357 km
Barcelona ... 357 km
Toulouse ... 364 km
Milano ... 367 km
Florence ... 432 km
Bologna ... 459 km
Palma ... 471 km
Zürich ... 513 km
Rome ... 544 km
Zaragoza ... 569 km
Strasbourg ... 619 km
Valencia ... 645 km
Stuttgart ... 676 km
Karlsruhe ... 678 km
Paris ... 694 km
Augsburg ... 702 km
Bilbao ... 709 km
Napoli ... 711 km
München ... 714 km
Boumerdas ... 726 km
Mannheim ... 731 km
Alicante ... 735 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 737 km
Algiers ... 738 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries