Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Garéoult, FranceGaréoultFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inGaréoult France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Garéoult to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Garéoult

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Garéoult
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Garéoult

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Garéoult

Sunset

9:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gareoult
  • Gareu
  • Gareud
  • Gareut
  • Garéoult
  • jia lei wu er
  • Гареу
  • 加勒乌尔

Country

Garéoult is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,268 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Garéoult (Département du Var, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 54 km
Nice ... 106 km
Turin ... 233 km
Genoa ... 260 km
Lyon ... 283 km
Milano ... 345 km
Toulouse ... 370 km
Eixample ... 377 km
Barcelona ... 378 km
Florence ... 419 km
Bologna ... 443 km
Zürich ... 488 km
Palma ... 495 km
Rome ... 541 km
Zaragoza ... 584 km
Strasbourg ... 594 km
Stuttgart ... 651 km
Karlsruhe ... 653 km
Valencia ... 667 km
Paris ... 676 km
Augsburg ... 678 km
München ... 690 km
Mannheim ... 706 km
Napoli ... 711 km
Bilbao ... 718 km
Ljubljana ... 741 km
Nantes ... 744 km
Boumerdas ... 751 km
Alicante ... 758 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries