Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cavalaire-sur-Mer, FranceCavalaire-sur-MerFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCavalaire-sur-Mer France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Cavalaire-sur-Mer to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cavalaire-sur-Mer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Cavalaire-sur-Mer
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Cavalaire-sur-Mer

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Cavalaire-sur-Mer

Sunset

9:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cavalaira
  • Cavalaira de Mar
  • Cavalaire
  • Cavalaire-sur-Mer
  • Heraclea Cacabaria
  • Kavaler na Moru
  • Kavaler-sjur-Mer
  • bin hai ka wa lai lei
  • Кавалер на Мору
  • Кавалер-сюр-Мер
  • 滨海卡瓦莱勒

Country

Cavalaire-sur-Mer is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,670 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cavalaire-sur-Mer (Département du Var, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Nice ... 83 km
Marseille ... 93 km
Turin ... 229 km
Genoa ... 236 km
Lyon ... 314 km
Milano ... 330 km
Florence ... 384 km
Eixample ... 401 km
Barcelona ... 401 km
Toulouse ... 410 km
Bologna ... 412 km
Zürich ... 489 km
Rome ... 500 km
Palma ... 504 km
Strasbourg ... 604 km
Zaragoza ... 616 km
Stuttgart ... 653 km
Karlsruhe ... 660 km
Napoli ... 669 km
Augsburg ... 671 km
München ... 680 km
Valencia ... 687 km
Paris ... 709 km
Ljubljana ... 713 km
Mannheim ... 713 km
Boumerdas ... 746 km
Constantine ... 750 km
Bilbao ... 757 km
Tunis ... 758 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries