Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Puget-sur-Argens, FrancePuget-sur-ArgensFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPuget-sur-Argens France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Puget-sur-Argens to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Puget-sur-Argens

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Puget-sur-Argens
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Puget-sur-Argens

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Puget-sur-Argens

Sunset

9:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Le Puget
  • Le Puget-sur-Argens
  • Lo Puget dArgenc
  • Lo Puget dArgenç
  • Lo Puget de Frejus
  • Lo Puget de Frejús
  • Pjuzhe-sjur-Arzhan
  • Puget
  • a er gang he pan pi re
  • Пюже-сюр-Аржан
  • 阿尔冈河畔皮热

Country

Puget-sur-Argens is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,943 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Puget-sur-Argens (Département du Var, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Nice ... 55 km
Marseille ... 106 km
Turin ... 196 km
Genoa ... 209 km
Lyon ... 293 km
Milano ... 299 km
Florence ... 367 km
Bologna ... 390 km
Toulouse ... 420 km
Eixample ... 427 km
Barcelona ... 428 km
Zürich ... 456 km
Rome ... 497 km
Palma ... 536 km
Strasbourg ... 572 km
Stuttgart ... 620 km
Karlsruhe ... 627 km
Zaragoza ... 637 km
Augsburg ... 638 km
München ... 648 km
Napoli ... 669 km
Mannheim ... 681 km
Ljubljana ... 689 km
Paris ... 689 km
Valencia ... 715 km
Wiesbaden ... 741 km
Nürnberg ... 749 km
Bilbao ... 769 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries