Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villeneuve-Loubet, FranceVilleneuve-LoubetFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVilleneuve-Loubet France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villeneuve-Loubet to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villeneuve-Loubet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villeneuve-Loubet
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Villeneuve-Loubet

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Villeneuve-Loubet

Sunset

9:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vil'nev-Lube
  • Vil'njov-Lube
  • Vilanova de Mar
  • Vilanòva de Mar
  • Villeneuve
  • Villeneuve-Loubet
  • fylynywf lwbyt
  • lu bei xin cheng
  • vu~irunuvu=rube
  • Вильнёв-Лубе
  • Вільнев-Лубе
  • فيلينيوف لوبيت
  • ヴィルヌーヴ=ルベ
  • 卢贝新城

Country

Villeneuve-Loubet is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

14,354 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villeneuve-Loubet (Département des Alpes-Maritimes, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Nice ... 13 km
Marseille ... 145 km
Turin ... 161 km
Genoa ... 167 km
Milano ... 258 km
Lyon ... 293 km
Florence ... 331 km
Bologna ... 350 km
Zürich ... 423 km
Toulouse ... 455 km
Eixample ... 470 km
Barcelona ... 470 km
Rome ... 474 km
Strasbourg ... 544 km
Palma ... 576 km
Stuttgart ... 587 km
Karlsruhe ... 597 km
Augsburg ... 600 km
München ... 608 km
Ljubljana ... 647 km
Napoli ... 649 km
Mannheim ... 651 km
Zaragoza ... 677 km
Paris ... 687 km
Nürnberg ... 711 km
Wiesbaden ... 712 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 747 km
Zagreb ... 747 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries