Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Grasse, FranceGrasseFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inGrasse France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Grasse to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Grasse

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Grasse
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Grasse

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Grasse

Sunset

9:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Gras
  • Gras
  • Grasas
  • Grass
  • Grassa
  • Grasse
  • Nkras
  • ge la si
  • geulaseu
  • ghras
  • grs
  • gurasu
  • Γκρας
  • Горад Грас
  • Грас
  • Грасс
  • גראס
  • غراس
  • گرس
  • グラース
  • 格拉斯
  • 그라스

Country

Grasse is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

47,581 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Grasse (Département des Alpes-Maritimes, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Nice ... 29 km
Marseille ... 130 km
Turin ... 167 km
Genoa ... 181 km
Milano ... 269 km
Lyon ... 283 km
Florence ... 347 km
Bologna ... 366 km
Zürich ... 428 km
Toulouse ... 438 km
Eixample ... 456 km
Barcelona ... 456 km
Rome ... 489 km
Strasbourg ... 545 km
Palma ... 566 km
Stuttgart ... 592 km
Karlsruhe ... 600 km
Augsburg ... 608 km
München ... 618 km
Mannheim ... 654 km
Ljubljana ... 662 km
Zaragoza ... 662 km
Napoli ... 663 km
Paris ... 678 km
Wiesbaden ... 714 km
Nürnberg ... 719 km
Valencia ... 745 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 763 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries