Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Gaude, FranceLa GaudeFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Gaude France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in La Gaude to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Gaude

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in La Gaude
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise La Gaude

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset La Gaude

Sunset

9:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Gauda
  • La Gaude
  • La-God
  • la ge de
  • la jawd
  • Ла-Год
  • لا جاود
  • 拉戈德

Country

La Gaude is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,626 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Gaude (Département des Alpes-Maritimes, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Nice ... 10 km
Marseille ... 150 km
Turin ... 155 km
Genoa ... 161 km
Milano ... 252 km
Lyon ... 290 km
Florence ... 328 km
Bologna ... 346 km
Zürich ... 417 km
Toulouse ... 457 km
Rome ... 474 km
Eixample ... 475 km
Barcelona ... 475 km
Strasbourg ... 537 km
Stuttgart ... 580 km
Palma ... 582 km
Karlsruhe ... 591 km
Augsburg ... 593 km
München ... 601 km
Ljubljana ... 642 km
Mannheim ... 645 km
Napoli ... 650 km
Zaragoza ... 682 km
Paris ... 683 km
Nürnberg ... 705 km
Wiesbaden ... 706 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 743 km
Zagreb ... 743 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries