Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villefranche-sur-Mer, FranceVillefranche-sur-MerFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVillefranche-sur-Mer France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villefranche-sur-Mer to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villefranche-sur-Mer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villefranche-sur-Mer
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Villefranche-sur-Mer

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Villefranche-sur-Mer

Sunset

9:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vil'fransh-sjur-Mer
  • Vilafranca de Mar
  • Villa Franca Niciensium
  • Villafranca
  • Villefranche
  • Villefranche-sur-Mer
  • bilpeulangsyuswileumeleu
  • bin hai zi you cheng
  • fylfransh swr myr
  • vu~irufuranshu=shuru=meru
  • Вильфранш-сюр-Мер
  • Вільфранш-сюр-Мер
  • فيلفرانش سور مير
  • ヴィルフランシュ=シュル=メール
  • 滨海自由城
  • 빌프랑슈쉬르메르

Country

Villefranche-sur-Mer is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,105 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villefranche-sur-Mer (Département des Alpes-Maritimes, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Nice ... 4 km
Genoa ... 152 km
Turin ... 154 km
Marseille ... 161 km
Milano ... 246 km
Lyon ... 299 km
Florence ... 316 km
Bologna ... 334 km
Zürich ... 415 km
Rome ... 462 km
Toulouse ... 470 km
Eixample ... 485 km
Barcelona ... 485 km
Strasbourg ... 538 km
Stuttgart ... 579 km
Palma ... 589 km
Augsburg ... 589 km
Karlsruhe ... 591 km
München ... 596 km
Ljubljana ... 631 km
Napoli ... 638 km
Mannheim ... 644 km
Paris ... 692 km
Zaragoza ... 693 km
Nürnberg ... 701 km
Wiesbaden ... 706 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 732 km
Zagreb ... 732 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries