Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Carros, FranceCarrosFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCarros France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Carros to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Carros

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Carros
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Carros

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Carros

Sunset

9:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carroc
  • Carros
  • Carròs
  • Carròç
  • Karo
  • Karro
  • Karros
  • ka er luo
  • karws
  • Каро
  • Карро
  • Каррос
  • كاروس
  • 卡尔罗

Country

Carros is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

10,883 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Carros (Département des Alpes-Maritimes, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Nice ... 12 km
Turin ... 147 km
Marseille ... 155 km
Genoa ... 156 km
Milano ... 245 km
Lyon ... 286 km
Florence ... 325 km
Bologna ... 342 km
Zürich ... 409 km
Toulouse ... 460 km
Rome ... 475 km
Eixample ... 481 km
Barcelona ... 481 km
Strasbourg ... 530 km
Stuttgart ... 572 km
Karlsruhe ... 583 km
Augsburg ... 586 km
Palma ... 590 km
München ... 594 km
Mannheim ... 637 km
Ljubljana ... 637 km
Napoli ... 651 km
Paris ... 679 km
Zaragoza ... 687 km
Nürnberg ... 697 km
Wiesbaden ... 698 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 738 km
Zagreb ... 738 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries