Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Valbonne, FranceValbonneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inValbonne France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Valbonne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Valbonne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Valbonne
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Valbonne

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Valbonne

Sunset

9:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • QVI
  • Val'bonn
  • Vaubona
  • falbwny
  • wa er bang
  • Вальбонн
  • فالبوني
  • 瓦尔邦

Country

Valbonne is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

12,633 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Valbonne (Département des Alpes-Maritimes, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Nice ... 23 km
Marseille ... 135 km
Turin ... 168 km
Genoa ... 177 km
Milano ... 267 km
Lyon ... 290 km
Florence ... 341 km
Bologna ... 360 km
Zürich ... 430 km
Toulouse ... 445 km
Eixample ... 460 km
Barcelona ... 460 km
Rome ... 481 km
Strasbourg ... 548 km
Palma ... 567 km
Stuttgart ... 593 km
Karlsruhe ... 603 km
Augsburg ... 608 km
München ... 617 km
Napoli ... 656 km
Mannheim ... 656 km
Ljubljana ... 657 km
Zaragoza ... 667 km
Paris ... 685 km
Wiesbaden ... 717 km
Nürnberg ... 719 km
Valencia ... 747 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 758 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries