Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pégomas, FrancePégomasFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPégomas France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pégomas to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pégomas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pégomas
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Pégomas

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Pégomas

Sunset

9:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pegoma
  • Pegomac
  • Pegomas
  • Pegomaç
  • Pegomàs
  • Pégomas
  • byjwmas
  • pegoma
  • pei ge ma
  • Пегома
  • بيجوماس
  • ペゴマ
  • 佩戈马

Country

Pégomas is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,052 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pégomas (Département des Alpes-Maritimes, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Nice ... 30 km
Marseille ... 129 km
Turin ... 173 km
Genoa ... 184 km
Milano ... 274 km
Lyon ... 290 km
Florence ... 346 km
Bologna ... 367 km
Zürich ... 435 km
Toulouse ... 439 km
Eixample ... 453 km
Barcelona ... 453 km
Rome ... 485 km
Strasbourg ... 553 km
Palma ... 561 km
Stuttgart ... 598 km
Karlsruhe ... 607 km
Augsburg ... 614 km
München ... 623 km
Napoli ... 659 km
Zaragoza ... 661 km
Mannheim ... 661 km
Ljubljana ... 664 km
Paris ... 685 km
Wiesbaden ... 722 km
Nürnberg ... 725 km
Valencia ... 741 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 764 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries