Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fréjus, FranceFréjusFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inFréjus France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Fréjus to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fréjus

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Fréjus
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Fréjus

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Fréjus

Sunset

9:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FRJ
  • Forum Iulii
  • Frejus
  • Frejús
  • Frezhis
  • Frezhjus
  • Frezhus
  • Fréjus
  • frzhw
  • fu lei rui si
  • furejusu
  • peulejwiseu
  • Фрежис
  • Фрежус
  • Фрежюс
  • فرژو
  • フレジュス
  • 弗雷瑞斯
  • 프레쥐스

Country

Fréjus is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

53,098 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fréjus (Département du Var, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Nice ... 52 km
Marseille ... 110 km
Turin ... 196 km
Genoa ... 206 km
Lyon ... 297 km
Milano ... 298 km
Florence ... 363 km
Bologna ... 387 km
Toulouse ... 424 km
Eixample ... 430 km
Barcelona ... 430 km
Zürich ... 457 km
Rome ... 493 km
Palma ... 537 km
Strasbourg ... 573 km
Stuttgart ... 621 km
Karlsruhe ... 628 km
Augsburg ... 638 km
Zaragoza ... 640 km
München ... 647 km
Napoli ... 665 km
Mannheim ... 682 km
Ljubljana ... 686 km
Paris ... 692 km
Valencia ... 717 km
Wiesbaden ... 742 km
Nürnberg ... 748 km
Bilbao ... 774 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries