Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Londe-les-Maures, FranceLa Londe-les-MauresFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Londe-les-Maures France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in La Londe-les-Maures to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Londe-les-Maures

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in La Londe-les-Maures
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise La Londe-les-Maures

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset La Londe-les-Maures

Sunset

9:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Londa
  • La Londa dei Mauras
  • La Londe
  • La Londe-les-Maures
  • La Lònda
  • La Lònda dei Mauras
  • La-Lond-le-Mor
  • la long dai lei mo lei
  • Ла-Лонд-ле-Мор
  • لا لوندی-لے-موریس
  • 拉隆代勒莫勒

Country

La Londe-les-Maures is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,471 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Londe-les-Maures (Département du Var, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 71 km
Nice ... 104 km
Turin ... 243 km
Genoa ... 258 km
Lyon ... 308 km
Milano ... 349 km
Eixample ... 379 km
Barcelona ... 379 km
Toulouse ... 387 km
Florence ... 408 km
Bologna ... 435 km
Palma ... 487 km
Zürich ... 501 km
Rome ... 521 km
Zaragoza ... 592 km
Strasbourg ... 612 km
Stuttgart ... 665 km
Valencia ... 666 km
Karlsruhe ... 669 km
Augsburg ... 687 km
Napoli ... 689 km
München ... 697 km
Paris ... 702 km
Mannheim ... 723 km
Bilbao ... 733 km
Boumerdas ... 735 km
Ljubljana ... 736 km
Constantine ... 746 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 747 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries