Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Ciotat, FranceLa CiotatFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Ciotat France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in La Ciotat to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Ciotat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in La Ciotat
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise La Ciotat

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset La Ciotat

Sunset

9:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cytharista parrochia
  • La Ciotat
  • La Ciutat
  • La Sjota
  • La-S'jota
  • La-S'ota
  • Sans-Nom
  • Ville-sans-Nom
  • XCT
  • la xi ao ta
  • lasiota
  • lsywth
  • Ла Сјота
  • Ла-Сьйота
  • Ла-Сьота
  • لا کیوتاٹ
  • لسیوته
  • ラ・シオタ
  • 拉西奥塔
  • 라시오타

Country

La Ciotat is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

33,113 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Ciotat (Département des Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 23 km
Nice ... 146 km
Turin ... 267 km
Lyon ... 290 km
Genoa ... 299 km
Toulouse ... 337 km
Eixample ... 339 km
Barcelona ... 339 km
Milano ... 382 km
Florence ... 457 km
Palma ... 462 km
Bologna ... 482 km
Zürich ... 518 km
Zaragoza ... 545 km
Rome ... 571 km
Strasbourg ... 620 km
Valencia ... 629 km
Paris ... 677 km
Karlsruhe ... 680 km
Stuttgart ... 680 km
Bilbao ... 683 km
Augsburg ... 712 km
Alicante ... 721 km
Nantes ... 726 km
Boumerdas ... 726 km
München ... 726 km
Mannheim ... 733 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 736 km
Algiers ... 736 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries