Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gémenos, FranceGémenosFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inGémenos France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gémenos to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gémenos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gémenos
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Gémenos

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Gémenos

Sunset

9:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gemas
  • Gemenos
  • Gèmas
  • Gémenos
  • Zhemenos
  • Zhemno
  • Zhemnos
  • re mang ao
  • Жеменос
  • Жемно
  • Жемнос
  • 热芒奥

Country

Gémenos is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,727 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gémenos (Département des Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 20 km
Nice ... 139 km
Turin ... 256 km
Lyon ... 277 km
Genoa ... 291 km
Toulouse ... 337 km
Eixample ... 348 km
Barcelona ... 349 km
Milano ... 372 km
Florence ... 453 km
Palma ... 475 km
Bologna ... 476 km
Zürich ... 505 km
Zaragoza ... 551 km
Rome ... 572 km
Strasbourg ... 606 km
Valencia ... 639 km
Paris ... 666 km
Karlsruhe ... 667 km
Stuttgart ... 667 km
Bilbao ... 685 km
Augsburg ... 700 km
München ... 714 km
Nantes ... 719 km
Mannheim ... 720 km
Alicante ... 732 km
Boumerdas ... 739 km
Napoli ... 740 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 749 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries