Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Penne-sur-Huveaune, FranceLa Penne-sur-HuveauneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Penne-sur-Huveaune France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in La Penne-sur-Huveaune to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Penne-sur-Huveaune

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in La Penne-sur-Huveaune
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise La Penne-sur-Huveaune

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset La Penne-sur-Huveaune

Sunset

9:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Pena
  • La Pena dEveuna
  • La Pena dEvèuna
  • La Penne
  • La Penne-sur-Huveaune
  • La-Pen-sjur-Juvon
  • La-Penn-sjur-Juvon
  • yu wo en he pan la pang
  • Ла-Пен-сюр-Ювон
  • Ла-Пенн-сюр-Ювон
  • لا پینی-سور-ہوویون
  • 于沃恩河畔拉庞

Country

La Penne-sur-Huveaune is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,253 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Penne-sur-Huveaune (Département des Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 11 km
Nice ... 148 km
Turin ... 263 km
Lyon ... 277 km
Genoa ... 300 km
Toulouse ... 328 km
Eixample ... 340 km
Barcelona ... 340 km
Milano ... 380 km
Florence ... 462 km
Palma ... 469 km
Bologna ... 485 km
Zürich ... 511 km
Zaragoza ... 542 km
Rome ... 581 km
Strasbourg ... 610 km
Valencia ... 632 km
Paris ... 664 km
Karlsruhe ... 672 km
Stuttgart ... 673 km
Bilbao ... 676 km
Augsburg ... 707 km
Nantes ... 713 km
München ... 722 km
Mannheim ... 724 km
Alicante ... 725 km
Boumerdas ... 736 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 745 km
Algiers ... 746 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries