Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Roquevaire, FranceRoquevaireFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inRoquevaire France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Roquevaire to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Roquevaire

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Roquevaire
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Roquevaire

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Roquevaire

Sunset

9:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rocavaira
  • Rokver
  • Roquevaire
  • Ròcavaira
  • luo qu ai wei er
  • Роквер
  • 罗屈埃韦尔

Country

Roquevaire is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,210 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Roquevaire (Département des Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 19 km
Nice ... 139 km
Turin ... 253 km
Lyon ... 271 km
Genoa ... 291 km
Toulouse ... 335 km
Eixample ... 350 km
Barcelona ... 351 km
Milano ... 370 km
Florence ... 454 km
Bologna ... 476 km
Palma ... 479 km
Zürich ... 501 km
Zaragoza ... 551 km
Rome ... 576 km
Strasbourg ... 601 km
Valencia ... 642 km
Paris ... 659 km
Karlsruhe ... 662 km
Stuttgart ... 663 km
Bilbao ... 683 km
Augsburg ... 697 km
München ... 711 km
Nantes ... 714 km
Mannheim ... 715 km
Alicante ... 735 km
Napoli ... 744 km
Boumerdas ... 744 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 754 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries