Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fuveau, FranceFuveauFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inFuveau France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Fuveau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fuveau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Fuveau
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Fuveau

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Fuveau

Sunset

9:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fjuvo
  • Fuveau
  • Fuveu
  • Fuvèu
  • fei wo
  • Фюво
  • 菲沃

Country

Fuveau is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,845 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fuveau (Département des Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 23 km
Nice ... 140 km
Turin ... 246 km
Lyon ... 259 km
Genoa ... 289 km
Toulouse ... 330 km
Eixample ... 355 km
Barcelona ... 355 km
Milano ... 365 km
Florence ... 457 km
Bologna ... 477 km
Palma ... 487 km
Zürich ... 493 km
Zaragoza ... 552 km
Rome ... 582 km
Strasbourg ... 591 km
Valencia ... 647 km
Paris ... 647 km
Karlsruhe ... 652 km
Stuttgart ... 654 km
Bilbao ... 680 km
Augsburg ... 689 km
Nantes ... 704 km
Mannheim ... 705 km
München ... 705 km
Alicante ... 742 km
Napoli ... 752 km
Boumerdas ... 755 km
Wiesbaden ... 761 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries