Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Venelles, FranceVenellesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVenelles France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Venelles to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Venelles

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Venelles
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Venelles

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Venelles

Sunset

9:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Venel'
  • Venela
  • Venelles
  • Venèla
  • wei nei lai
  • wnls
  • Венель
  • ونلس
  • 韦内莱

Country

Venelles is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,917 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Venelles (Département des Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 35 km
Nice ... 143 km
Turin ... 240 km
Lyon ... 242 km
Genoa ... 290 km
Toulouse ... 324 km
Eixample ... 361 km
Barcelona ... 361 km
Milano ... 361 km
Florence ... 462 km
Bologna ... 479 km
Zürich ... 482 km
Palma ... 498 km
Zaragoza ... 553 km
Strasbourg ... 578 km
Rome ... 593 km
Paris ... 631 km
Karlsruhe ... 640 km
Stuttgart ... 643 km
Valencia ... 653 km
Bilbao ... 674 km
Augsburg ... 681 km
Nantes ... 690 km
Mannheim ... 692 km
München ... 698 km
Wiesbaden ... 747 km
Alicante ... 750 km
Napoli ... 764 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries