Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vitrolles, FranceVitrollesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVitrolles France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vitrolles to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vitrolles

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vitrolles
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Vitrolles

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Vitrolles

Sunset

9:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vitrol'
  • Vitrolles
  • Витроль

Country

Vitrolles is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

38,591 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vitrolles (Département des Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 21 km
Nice ... 164 km
Lyon ... 254 km
Turin ... 264 km
Toulouse ... 305 km
Genoa ... 312 km
Eixample ... 336 km
Barcelona ... 337 km
Milano ... 385 km
Palma ... 476 km
Florence ... 482 km
Bologna ... 501 km
Zürich ... 505 km
Zaragoza ... 529 km
Strasbourg ... 598 km
Rome ... 607 km
Valencia ... 629 km
Paris ... 638 km
Bilbao ... 655 km
Karlsruhe ... 661 km
Stuttgart ... 665 km
Nantes ... 684 km
Augsburg ... 705 km
Mannheim ... 713 km
München ... 722 km
Alicante ... 726 km
Boumerdas ... 750 km
Algiers ... 759 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 759 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries