Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sausset-les-Pins, FranceSausset-les-PinsFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSausset-les-Pins France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sausset-les-Pins to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sausset-les-Pins

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sausset-les-Pins
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Sausset-les-Pins

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Sausset-les-Pins

Sunset

9:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saucet
  • Sausset
  • Sausset dei Pins
  • Sausset-les-Pins
  • Sosse-le-Pen
  • suo sai lai pan
  • Соссе-ле-Пен
  • 索塞莱潘

Country

Sausset-les-Pins is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,619 People

Elevation above sea level

4m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sausset-les-Pins (Département des Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 23 km
Nice ... 178 km
Lyon ... 267 km
Turin ... 282 km
Toulouse ... 295 km
Eixample ... 318 km
Barcelona ... 319 km
Genoa ... 328 km
Milano ... 403 km
Palma ... 459 km
Florence ... 494 km
Zaragoza ... 513 km
Bologna ... 515 km
Zürich ... 523 km
Valencia ... 611 km
Rome ... 614 km
Strasbourg ... 616 km
Bilbao ... 643 km
Paris ... 647 km
Karlsruhe ... 679 km
Stuttgart ... 683 km
Nantes ... 683 km
Alicante ... 708 km
Augsburg ... 723 km
Mannheim ... 730 km
Boumerdas ... 734 km
München ... 740 km
Algiers ... 743 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 743 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries