Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marignane, FranceMarignaneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMarignane France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Marignane to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Marignane

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Marignane
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Marignane

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Marignane

Sunset

9:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Marignanc
  • Marignane
  • Marin'jan
  • Marinan
  • Marinhana
  • ma li ni ang
  • malinyan
  • marinyanu
  • mrynyn
  • Мариньян
  • Марињан
  • مرینین
  • マリニャーヌ
  • 马里尼昂
  • 마리냔

Country

Marignane is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

35,873 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Marignane (Département des Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 19 km
Nice ... 168 km
Lyon ... 259 km
Turin ... 269 km
Toulouse ... 303 km
Genoa ... 317 km
Eixample ... 331 km
Barcelona ... 331 km
Milano ... 390 km
Palma ... 471 km
Florence ... 485 km
Bologna ... 505 km
Zürich ... 510 km
Zaragoza ... 525 km
Strasbourg ... 604 km
Rome ... 608 km
Valencia ... 624 km
Paris ... 641 km
Bilbao ... 652 km
Karlsruhe ... 667 km
Stuttgart ... 671 km
Nantes ... 685 km
Augsburg ... 710 km
Mannheim ... 719 km
Alicante ... 721 km
München ... 728 km
Boumerdas ... 745 km
Algiers ... 754 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 754 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries