Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Martigues, FranceMartiguesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMartigues France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Martigues to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Martigues

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Martigues
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Martigues

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Martigues

Sunset

9:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lo Martegue
  • Martig
  • Martigas
  • Martigues
  • ma er di gai
  • maleutigeu
  • marutigu
  • mrtyg
  • Мартиг
  • Мартіг
  • مرتیگ
  • マルティーグ
  • 马尔蒂盖
  • 마르티그

Country

Martigues is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

45,749 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Martigues (Département des Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 29 km
Nice ... 180 km
Lyon ... 259 km
Turin ... 279 km
Toulouse ... 290 km
Eixample ... 321 km
Barcelona ... 321 km
Genoa ... 329 km
Milano ... 401 km
Palma ... 464 km
Florence ... 497 km
Zaragoza ... 513 km
Bologna ... 517 km
Zürich ... 518 km
Strasbourg ... 609 km
Valencia ... 614 km
Rome ... 620 km
Paris ... 637 km
Bilbao ... 639 km
Karlsruhe ... 672 km
Nantes ... 675 km
Stuttgart ... 677 km
Alicante ... 712 km
Augsburg ... 719 km
Mannheim ... 724 km
München ... 737 km
Boumerdas ... 742 km
Algiers ... 750 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 751 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries