Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Chamas, FranceSaint-ChamasFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Chamas France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Chamas to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Chamas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Chamas
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Chamas

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Chamas

Sunset

9:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Port-Chamas
  • Saint-Chamas
  • St Chamas

Country

Saint-Chamas is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,901 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Chamas (Département des Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 40 km
Nice ... 180 km
Lyon ... 243 km
Turin ... 271 km
Toulouse ... 288 km
Genoa ... 326 km
Eixample ... 331 km
Barcelona ... 331 km
Milano ... 394 km
Palma ... 478 km
Florence ... 498 km
Zürich ... 506 km
Bologna ... 516 km
Zaragoza ... 517 km
Strasbourg ... 595 km
Paris ... 622 km
Valencia ... 624 km
Rome ... 626 km
Bilbao ... 638 km
Karlsruhe ... 659 km
Nantes ... 664 km
Stuttgart ... 665 km
Augsburg ... 709 km
Mannheim ... 710 km
Alicante ... 723 km
München ... 728 km
Boumerdas ... 757 km
Wiesbaden ... 764 km
Algiers ... 765 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries