Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Septèmes-les-Vallons, FranceSeptèmes-les-VallonsFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSeptèmes-les-Vallons France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Septèmes-les-Vallons to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Septèmes-les-Vallons

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Septèmes-les-Vallons
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Septèmes-les-Vallons

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Septèmes-les-Vallons

Sunset

9:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Septemes
  • Septemes-les-Vallons
  • Septèmes-les-Vallons
  • Septêmes

Country

Septèmes-les-Vallons is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

10,220 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Septèmes-les-Vallons (Département des Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 12 km
Nice ... 156 km
Turin ... 262 km
Lyon ... 262 km
Genoa ... 306 km
Toulouse ... 315 km
Eixample ... 339 km
Barcelona ... 339 km
Milano ... 382 km
Florence ... 473 km
Palma ... 474 km
Bologna ... 493 km
Zürich ... 506 km
Zaragoza ... 535 km
Rome ... 596 km
Strasbourg ... 602 km
Valencia ... 631 km
Paris ... 647 km
Karlsruhe ... 664 km
Bilbao ... 664 km
Stuttgart ... 667 km
Nantes ... 695 km
Augsburg ... 704 km
Mannheim ... 716 km
München ... 721 km
Alicante ... 727 km
Boumerdas ... 745 km
Algiers ... 755 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 755 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries