Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Les Pennes-Mirabeau, FranceLes Pennes-MirabeauFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLes Pennes-Mirabeau France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Les Pennes-Mirabeau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Les Pennes-Mirabeau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Les Pennes-Mirabeau
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Les Pennes-Mirabeau

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Les Pennes-Mirabeau

Sunset

9:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Le-Pen-Mirabo
  • Le-Penn-Mirabo
  • Lei Penas
  • Lei Penas de Mirabeu
  • Lei Penas de Mirabèu
  • Les Pennes
  • lai si pei ni si mi la bo
  • lepenmilabo
  • lpn myrbw
  • Ле-Пен-Мирабо
  • Ле-Пенн-Мірабо
  • لپن میربو
  • レ・ペンヌ=ミラボー
  • 萊斯佩尼斯米拉波
  • 레펜미라보

Country

Les Pennes-Mirabeau is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

19,871 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Les Pennes-Mirabeau (Département des Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 14 km
Nice ... 160 km
Lyon ... 260 km
Turin ... 264 km
Genoa ... 310 km
Toulouse ... 311 km
Eixample ... 337 km
Barcelona ... 337 km
Milano ... 384 km
Palma ... 474 km
Florence ... 477 km
Bologna ... 497 km
Zürich ... 507 km
Zaragoza ... 532 km
Rome ... 600 km
Strasbourg ... 602 km
Valencia ... 629 km
Paris ... 644 km
Bilbao ... 660 km
Karlsruhe ... 664 km
Stuttgart ... 667 km
Nantes ... 691 km
Augsburg ... 706 km
Mannheim ... 716 km
München ... 723 km
Alicante ... 725 km
Boumerdas ... 746 km
Algiers ... 755 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 755 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries