Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Châteauneuf-les-Martigues, FranceChâteauneuf-les-MartiguesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inChâteauneuf-les-Martigues France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Châteauneuf-les-Martigues to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Châteauneuf-les-Martigues

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Châteauneuf-les-Martigues
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Châteauneuf-les-Martigues

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Châteauneuf-les-Martigues

Sunset

9:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Casteunou dau Martegue
  • Castèunòu dau Martegue
  • Chateauneuf
  • Châteauneuf
  • Shatonef le Martig
  • Shatonef-le-Martig
  • Shatonjof-le-Martig
  • sha tuo na lai ma er di gai
  • Шатонеф ле Мартиг
  • Шатонеф-ле-Мартіг
  • Шатонёф-ле-Мартиг
  • 沙托纳莱马尔蒂盖

Country

Châteauneuf-les-Martigues is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

11,496 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Châteauneuf-les-Martigues (Département des Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 20 km
Nice ... 172 km
Lyon ... 262 km
Turin ... 275 km
Toulouse ... 299 km
Genoa ... 322 km
Eixample ... 326 km
Barcelona ... 326 km
Milano ... 395 km
Palma ... 466 km
Florence ... 489 km
Bologna ... 509 km
Zürich ... 516 km
Zaragoza ... 520 km
Strasbourg ... 609 km
Rome ... 611 km
Valencia ... 619 km
Paris ... 643 km
Bilbao ... 648 km
Karlsruhe ... 671 km
Stuttgart ... 676 km
Nantes ... 684 km
Alicante ... 716 km
Augsburg ... 716 km
Mannheim ... 723 km
München ... 733 km
Boumerdas ... 741 km
Algiers ... 749 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 750 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries