Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Fare-les-Oliviers, FranceLa Fare-les-OliviersFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Fare-les-Oliviers France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in La Fare-les-Oliviers to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Fare-les-Oliviers

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in La Fare-les-Oliviers
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise La Fare-les-Oliviers

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset La Fare-les-Oliviers

Sunset

9:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Far lez Olivie
  • Fare-les-Oliviers
  • La Fara
  • La Fara deis Oliviers
  • La Fare
  • La Fare-les-Oliviers
  • La-Far-lez-Oliv'e
  • La-Far-lez-Olive
  • la fa er lai ao li wei ye er
  • Ла-Фар-лез-Оливье
  • Ла-Фар-лез-Олівє
  • Фар лез Оливие
  • لا فاری-لے-ولیویرس
  • 拉法尔莱奥利维耶尔

Country

La Fare-les-Oliviers is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,646 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Fare-les-Oliviers (Département des Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 32 km
Nice ... 167 km
Lyon ... 244 km
Turin ... 261 km
Toulouse ... 301 km
Genoa ... 313 km
Eixample ... 340 km
Barcelona ... 340 km
Milano ... 383 km
Palma ... 483 km
Florence ... 485 km
Zürich ... 499 km
Bologna ... 503 km
Zaragoza ... 529 km
Strasbourg ... 591 km
Rome ... 614 km
Paris ... 627 km
Valencia ... 633 km
Bilbao ... 651 km
Karlsruhe ... 654 km
Stuttgart ... 658 km
Nantes ... 674 km
Augsburg ... 700 km
Mannheim ... 705 km
München ... 718 km
Alicante ... 731 km
Boumerdas ... 759 km
Wiesbaden ... 759 km
Algiers ... 768 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries