Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pélissanne, FrancePélissanneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPélissanne France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pélissanne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pélissanne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pélissanne
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Pélissanne

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Pélissanne

Sunset

9:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pelicana
  • Pelissan
  • Pelissana
  • Pelissann
  • Pelissanne
  • Peliçana
  • Pélissanne
  • pei li sa ne
  • Пелиссан
  • Пеліссанн
  • 佩利萨讷

Country

Pélissanne is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,064 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pélissanne (Département des Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 42 km
Nice ... 170 km
Lyon ... 234 km
Turin ... 258 km
Toulouse ... 297 km
Genoa ... 314 km
Eixample ... 344 km
Barcelona ... 345 km
Milano ... 381 km
Florence ... 488 km
Palma ... 490 km
Zürich ... 493 km
Bologna ... 504 km
Zaragoza ... 530 km
Strasbourg ... 583 km
Paris ... 617 km
Rome ... 620 km
Valencia ... 637 km
Karlsruhe ... 646 km
Bilbao ... 648 km
Stuttgart ... 652 km
Nantes ... 666 km
Augsburg ... 695 km
Mannheim ... 698 km
München ... 714 km
Alicante ... 736 km
Wiesbaden ... 752 km
Boumerdas ... 768 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries