Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference L’Isle-sur-la-Sorgue, FranceL’Isle-sur-la-SorgueFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inL’Isle-sur-la-Sorgue France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in L’Isle-sur-la-Sorgue to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

L’Isle-sur-la-Sorgue

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in L’Isle-sur-la-Sorgue
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise L’Isle-sur-la-Sorgue

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset L’Isle-sur-la-Sorgue

Sunset

9:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Isle sur Sorgue
  • L'Il'-sjur-la-Sorg
  • L'Illa de Sorga
  • L'Illa de Sòrga
  • L'Isle
  • L'Isle-sur-la-Sorgue
  • L’Isle
  • L’Isle-sur-la-Sorgue
  • la-suo er ju e he pan li si lei
  • Л'Іль-сюр-ла-Сорг
  • Л'Иль-сюр-ла-Сорг
  • 拉-索尔居厄河畔利斯勒

Country

L’Isle-sur-la-Sorgue is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

16,968 People

Major cities in the vicinity of L’Isle-sur-la-Sorgue (Département du Vaucluse, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 74 km
Nice ... 179 km
Lyon ... 202 km
Turin ... 246 km
Toulouse ... 291 km
Genoa ... 315 km
Eixample ... 362 km
Barcelona ... 362 km
Milano ... 373 km
Zürich ... 472 km
Florence ... 496 km
Bologna ... 507 km
Palma ... 516 km
Zaragoza ... 536 km
Strasbourg ... 557 km
Paris ... 585 km
Karlsruhe ... 621 km
Stuttgart ... 629 km
Rome ... 638 km
Nantes ... 641 km
Bilbao ... 643 km
Valencia ... 655 km
Mannheim ... 673 km
Augsburg ... 678 km
München ... 699 km
Wiesbaden ... 725 km
Alicante ... 757 km
Aachen ... 759 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries