Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bédarrides, FranceBédarridesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBédarrides France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bédarrides to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bédarrides

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bédarrides
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Bédarrides

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Bédarrides

Sunset

9:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bedarid
  • Bedarrid
  • Bedarrida
  • Bedarrides
  • Bédarrides
  • bei da er li dai
  • Бедарид
  • Бедаррид
  • 贝达尔里代

Country

Bédarrides is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,014 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bédarrides (Département du Vaucluse, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 91 km
Lyon ... 188 km
Nice ... 194 km
Turin ... 251 km
Toulouse ... 281 km
Genoa ... 325 km
Eixample ... 365 km
Barcelona ... 365 km
Milano ... 378 km
Zürich ... 469 km
Florence ... 509 km
Bologna ... 518 km
Palma ... 524 km
Zaragoza ... 532 km
Strasbourg ... 550 km
Paris ... 568 km
Karlsruhe ... 615 km
Nantes ... 624 km
Stuttgart ... 624 km
Bilbao ... 632 km
Rome ... 654 km
Valencia ... 657 km
Mannheim ... 666 km
Augsburg ... 677 km
München ... 699 km
Wiesbaden ... 717 km
Aachen ... 748 km
Brussels ... 751 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries