Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nyons, FranceNyonsFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inNyons France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nyons to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nyons

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nyons
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Nyons

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Nyons

Sunset

9:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • N'on
  • Niom
  • Nion
  • Nyons
  • ni yong si
  • niyon
  • Ньон
  • Ніон
  • ንዮን
  • ニヨン
  • 尼永斯

Country

Nyons is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,330 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nyons (Département de la Drôme, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Marseille ... 120 km
Lyon ... 154 km
Nice ... 186 km
Turin ... 219 km
Genoa ... 303 km
Toulouse ... 307 km
Milano ... 347 km
Eixample ... 405 km
Barcelona ... 405 km
Zürich ... 429 km
Florence ... 494 km
Bologna ... 497 km
Strasbourg ... 509 km
Paris ... 542 km
Palma ... 564 km
Zaragoza ... 566 km
Karlsruhe ... 574 km
Stuttgart ... 584 km
Nantes ... 621 km
Mannheim ... 625 km
Augsburg ... 638 km
Rome ... 650 km
Bilbao ... 657 km
München ... 662 km
Wiesbaden ... 677 km
Valencia ... 697 km
Aachen ... 710 km
Brussels ... 716 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries